Mediator Login
Please select preferred criteria below to generate a list of neutrals
Serving Region or County
ALBANY-SCHENECTADY
ALBANY-SCHENECTADY (Local)
BINGHAMPTON
BINGHAMPTON (Local)
BUFFALO
BUFFALO (Local)
NEW YORK-NEWARK
NEW YORK-NEWARK (Local)
ROCHESTER
ROCHESTER (Local)
SYRACUSE-AUBURN
SYRACUSE-AUBURN (Local)
UTICA-ROME
UTICA-ROME (Local)
------------------
Albany
Allegany
Bronx (The Bronx)
Broome
Cattaraugus
Cayuga
Chautauqua
Chemung
Chenango
Clinton
Columbia
Cortland
Delaware
Dutchess
Erie
Essex
Franklin
Fulton
Genesee
Greene
Hamilton
Herkimer
Jefferson
Kings (Brooklyn)
Lewis
Livingston
Madison
Monroe
Montgomery
Nassau
New York (Manhattan)
Niagara
Oneida
Onondaga
Ontario
Orange
Orleans
Oswego
Otsego
Putnam
Queens (Queens)
Rensselaer
Richmond (Staten Island)
Rockland
Saratoga
Schenectady
Schoharie
Schuyler
Seneca
St. Lawrence
Steuben
Suffolk
Sullivan
Tioga
Tompkins
Ulster
Warren
Washington
Wayne
Westchester
Wyoming
Yates
Case Experience In...
ADA Disability
Admiralty
Agricultural
Anti-Trust
Appellate
Arts (Fine/Performing)
Automotive
Aviation
Banking & Finance
Bankruptcy/Creditors
Business Dissolution
Civil Rights
Class Actions
Commercial/Business
Community Associations
Condominiums
Construction
Consumer Fraud
Contract Disputes
Cross Cultural
Debt Collections
Discrimination
Divorce (High Asset)
Education
EEOC
Elder Abuse
Eminent Domain
Employment
Energy Sector (Oil/Gas)
Engineering
Entertainment Sector
Environmental
ERISA
Family Businesses
Franchise
Health Care
Industrial
Insurance
Intellectual Property
International
Internet
Labor/Unions
Land Use/Planning
Landlord/Tenant
Legal Malpractice
Lemon Law
Libel & Slander
Local Govt./Municipalities
Media & Communications
Medical Devices
Medical Malpractice
Mergers & Acquisitions
Military
Mining
Mortgage Foreclosure
Native American
Natural Disasters
Non-profit Organizations
Nursing Homes
Partnerships
Pensions
Personal Injury
Pharmaceuticals
Police
Postal
Premises Liability
Probate
Product Liability
Professional Fees
Professional Liability
Professional Malpractice
Professional Negligence
Property Damage
Public Policy
Railroad & Trucking
Real Estate
Religious Institutions
Securities
Sexual Harassment
Shareholder Disputes
Software
Sports
Taxation
Technology
Telecommunications
Title Disputes
Torts
Trademarks/Patents
Transportation
Trusts / Estates
Unfair Competition
Utilities
Venture Capital
Wage & Hour/FMLA
Workers' Compensation
Wrongful Death
Required ADR Service...
MEDIATION
ARBITRATION
ADR Training/CME
Discovery Referee
Early Neutral Evaluation
Facilitation & Systems Design
Fact Finding
Insurance Umpire
Med-Arb
Mini-Trial Judge
Court-Appointed Neutral (Special Master)
Please click the calendar to check your preferred available date
Include availability of the following neutrals:
All Calendar Members
Theo Cheng
Dr. Kabir Duggal
James E. Hacker
Michael Menard
Ruth D. Raisfeld
Sam Rosmarin
Mark R. Sonders
Giulio Zanolla, Esq.
Non Calendar Members:
Kenneth M. Alweis Esq.
Hon. W. Gerald Asher
Hon. John A. Barone
David M. Brodsky Esq.
James A. Brown Esq.
Hon. Loren N. Brown
Mark J. Bunim
Hon. Herman Cahn
David L. Carey, Esq.
Douglas S. Coppola Esq.
Hon. Nelson H. Cosgrove
Hon. Joseph Covello
Hon. Melanie L. Cyganowski
John Dee Esq.
John S. Diaconis Esq.
Vincent Doyle Esq.
Jacquelin F. Drucker
Eugene I. Farber
Hon. Thomas Feinman
Hon. Peter M. Forman
Gregory A. Gates Esq.
Sharon Stern Gerstman Esq.
Gary J. Gianforti Esq.
Erin Gleason Alvarez, Esq.
Thomas P. Gorton, Esq.
Krista Gottlieb Esq.
Hon. John W. Grow
Thomas A. Grue Esq.
Thomas V. Hagerty Esq.
Greg Hammill Esq.
Michael S. Harris Esq.
David Henry Esq.
John Herbert Esq.
Victor Hershdorfer Esq.
Hon. Faith Hochberg (Ret.)
Reginald A. Holmes
Janice M. Iati Esq.
Hon. William R. Johnston
Hon. Robert D. Kalish
Hon. Bernard Kessler
Hon. Ruth B. Kraft
Sara Sheinkin Kula, Esq.
Hon. Alfred Lama
Cornelius "Neal" J. Lang Esq.
Hon. Alfred "Jim" Lechner Jr.
Hon. Gerald E. Loehr
Hon. Angelo Lomanto
Hon. Philip M. Marshall
Hon. John S. Martin
Deborah Masucci, Esq.
Hon. Timothy Mattison
Hon. Peter H. Mayer
Hon. Edward G. McCabe
Paul S. McDonough Esq.
Hon. Joseph D. McGuire
Mark McLane Esq.
Mr. Demo Mediator
James A. Meggesto Esq.
John L. Murad Jr. Esq.
Patrick B. Naylon Esq.
Joseph P. Nichols Esq.
Terence P. O'Connor
Hon. Peter C. Patsalos
Michael F. Perley Esq.
Rodney O. Personius Esq.
James Reid Esq.
Hon. Martin E. Ritholtz
Cynthia Rollings Esq.
Hon. Richard D. Rosenbloom
Hon. Kenneth W. Rudolph
Karl Salzer Esq.
Hon. Shira A. Scheindlin
Charles A. Schiano Esq.
Hon. Marvin E. Segal
Benjamin E. Selig Esq.
Hon. William E. Sherwood
Hon. Andrew V. Siracuse
Hon. Martin M. Solomon
Hon. Joseph P. Spinola
Scott St. Marie, Esq.
Hon. Sidney F. Strauss
Hon. Eli E. Taub
Michael P. Tempesta Esq.
Joseph C. Tonetti Esq.
James Walsh Esq.
Hon. John J. Walsh
Michael T. Walsh Esq.
Hon. Alfred J. Weiner
S. Robert Williams Esq.
Hon. Harold L. Wood
Previous
April 2024
Next
Previous
May 2024
Next
Previous
June 2024
Next
Previous
July 2024
Next
Previous
August 2024
Next
Previous
September 2024
Next
Previous
October 2024
Next
Previous
November 2024
Next
Previous
December 2024
Next
Previous
January 2025
Next
Previous
February 2025
Next
Previous
March 2025
Next
Previous
April 2025
Next
Previous
May 2025
Next
Previous
June 2025
Next
Previous
July 2025
Next
Previous
August 2025
Next
Previous
September 2025
Next
Previous
October 2025
Next
Previous
November 2025
Next
Previous
December 2025
Next
Previous
January 2026
Next
Previous
February 2026
Next
Previous
March 2026
Next
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
22
23
24
25
26
29
30
Available
Booked
On Hold
Avbl Half Day